Home Login/Register Roster Schedule Results Archives
Locations
Calendar
Mission
Captain's List
Rules
FAQs
Officers
Weather
Forms
Message Board
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
Nike Scholarship
Log In


Playing a sub

Question:

What do we need to do to play a sub in an upcoming match? The rules say that a form needs to be submitted but I cannot find that form. Thank you for your help. Teri

Answer:

Hi Teri, I'm not sure about completing a form(?) to play a substitute, however, Rule 21 indicates that you must draw a sub from the team (from the same club) as long as the division is below your division, and is a part of your club. I hope that answers your question. If not, please email one of us directly. Thank you.

1 person(s) had a similar situation.


Did you have a situation like this?

Ask a Question

Previous Question

Next Question


Copyright © 2003-2004 League Sports Publishing. All rights reserved.